Aviso Legal - solotoscana
Hit Enter to search or Esc key to close

Daniela Alejandra Lopez, numero de identificación X-6752267-L, es la  titular de la presente página web (https://www.solotoscana.com) y todos sus dominios asociados, con domicilio en Plaza de la Iglesia Nª 6 portal 5 piso 1ª “J”, San Juan de alicante, 03550 Alicante, (España). Las presentes Condiciones Generales regulan el uso del sitio web de Internet » www.solotoscana.com (la «página» o «sitio web») que pone a su disposición como usuario (el «usuario»).

1. DEFINITION OF THE PAGE

This Legal Notice regulates the access and use of the search engine and potential contracting of products and services that can be accessed by the URL https://www.solotoscana.com

2. IDENTIFICATION OF THE PARTIES

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce, this Legal Notice regulates the access and use of the aforementioned search engine, owned by solotus. And, on the other hand, the natural or legal person, hereinafter the User, who accesses the Site to inform himself and contract the services offered through the Site. All conditions can be stored and reproduced by users/customers through any of the tools of conventional word processors. The electronic documents that make the contract will be archived and sent to the customer through their email, thus being accessible to the customer. For the use of this Site, it is necessary to accept by the User, this Legal Notice will be considered accepted this text in the event that the User continues to browse it, without the need for conventional signature. In cases where the User decides to contract any of the services offered, he/she must also read and accept the Conditions of Contract corresponding to the chosen product or service. If you do not accept this Legal Notice, you must refrain from accessing and/or using the services and/or content offered by soloToscana.

3. PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that it is necessary for the User to register or provide personal data in order to access any of the services, the collection and processing of the personal data of the Users shall be subject to the provisions of our Privacy Policy.

4. OBJECT OF SERVICES OFFERED

Solotoscana is an entity whose main activity consists in the exercise of activities of mediation and/or organization of tourist services, for which it has the pertinent licenses granted by the Community of Valenciana. Through the Website www.solotoscana.com enables the user access and use of the various services and content made available by the company itself, and / or by third-party service providers and content, including, to enunciative title, the reservation of: flights, hotels, train tickets, cruise, tickets to shows, theme parks, complete travel packages, as well as travel and assistance insurance. The present Legal Notice only regulates the generic use of the Page; the effective contracting of the services offered by solotoscana will be governed by its specific Contracting Conditions in accordance with the legislation in force on the matter. The User will have the possibility to view and print the aforementioned conditions and must expressly accept them before making their reservation. The realization by the User of reservations or purchases of products or services of those suppliers or organizers of combined trips that the User chooses will be subject to the specific terms and conditions that are established for each case.

5. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE PAGE

In order to access the Website, the User must have access to the Internet, pay the corresponding access and connection fees and have the equipment and computer systems necessary to connect to the Internet, including a terminal that is suitable for the Internet. effect (computer, telephone, etc.) and a modem or other similar access device or similar. The correct access and use of certain contents and services of the Page imply the download in your computer equipment of certain plugins, cookies, add-ons or other logical elements. solotoscana reserves the right to update this Legal Notice that regulates access to the Site, always being applicable, for the benefit of the User, the current wording at the time you access the Site. The update of this text will be pre-warned through the page through a pop-up window, which will open when accessing the page at least 15 days before its entry into force. The User agrees to use the Site, its conditions, services and contents in accordance with the law, morality, good customs and public order, making use of the Page diligently, correctly and lawfully and not use them for purposes contrary to the content of this Legal Notice harmful to the interests or rights of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable or deteriorate the Page or its services, or prevent normal enjoyment thereof by other Users. The User will refrain from actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in our systems, as well as introducing programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in solotoscana or third party computer systems. Likewise, the User undertakes to diligently safeguard and keep secret the passwords provided by Solotoscana and to assume the consequences or economic damages suffered due to the lack of diligence in the custody of the same. Solotoscana reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the Site, at any time and without prior notice to those users who fail to comply with this Legal Notice. The links and hypertext that enable the User to access third parties through the Site, do not belong or are under the control of solotoscana. Since the function of the possible links is only to inform the User about the existence of other sources of information on a specific topic, Solotoscana will not be responsible for the correct functioning of such links, nor of the damages that the User may suffer by virtue of the information found on the linked Website. In any case, to file any claim related to the advertising content inserted on the Website, you may contact the following email address: info@solotoscana.es. We remind you that this text is the Legal Notice that regulates the conditions of access to the Page, so this text does not regulate any contracting condition. Therefore, Solotoscana will respond to the consumer, depending on the obligations that correspond to it for its management scope. Solotoscana makes every effort to offer the information contained in the website truthfully and without typographical errors. In the event that at any time there is an error of this type, at all times unavailable to the will of Solotoscana, the error will be rectified as soon as possible and the user will be provided with the information and options established in the legislation valid.

6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The entire contents of this Page and with enunciative, non-limiting nature, texts, illustrations, photographs, images, trademarks, trade names, distinctive signs, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents are protected by the laws on Intellectual and Industrial Property, its reproduction, distribution, commercialization, public communication and transformation being forbidden, except for personal and private use. Therefore, the User acknowledges that the reproduction, distribution, marketing, transformation, and in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of the Site constitutes an infringement of Intellectual Property Rights and / o Industrial holder of the same. By accepting this Legal Notice, the User who enters reviews, images, videos or comments on the Site, agrees to assign Solotoscana the non-exclusive, free, perpetual, irrevocable and fully transferable right to third parties, to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative products, distribute and display such reviews, images, videos or comments throughout the world and in any media. It will also grant Solotoscana and sub-licensees the right to use the name that accompanies said review or comment, if any, in relation to said review or comment. The User guarantees that the information, material, content or observations that are not their own personal data and that are provided to Solotoscana through the Site, do not infringe the intellectual or industrial property rights of third parties, or any other legal provision. The information, materials, content or observations that the User provides to Solotoscana, will be considered non-confidential, with Solotoscana reserving the right to use them in the manner it deems most appropriate.

7. USE OF COOKIE TECHNOLOGY

Solotoscana se reserva el derecho de utilización de las denominadas «cookies», en cualquier tipo de utilización de la Página. Los cookies son pequeños ficheros de datos que se generan en el ordenador del Usuario y que nos permiten conocer la siguiente información. Para obtener una información completa respecto de las cookies que utilizamos, le rogamos lea nuestra Política de Cookies.

8. UNDERAGE

It is prohibited the access and use of the Page to minors, Solotoscana establishes a method of blocking registration to those persons under 18 years of age and is not responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data filled in by the User. Solotoscana reminds users of legal age who are in charge of minors that it will be their sole responsibility to determine what services and/or contents are or are not appropriate for the age of the latter. In any case, it is forbidden to contract products and services through the Website by legal minors, duly obtaining, in advance, the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the acts carried out by minors under their care, in accordance with current regulations.

9. APPLICABLE JURISDICTION AND LEGISLATION

These conditions are written in Spanish and will be interpreted and governed by the laws of the Kingdom of Spain. The Parties agree to submit any discrepancies that may arise in the application of this contract to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Alicante, provided that this is legally possible. If you are hiring as a consumer, the competent courts to hear the discrepancies between the parties will be those established according to consumer regulations art. 90.2 RDL 1/2007.

10. PRIVACY POLICY

As a result of freely providing by the user of the website www.solotoscana.com (hereinafter, the Page) your personal data, both when registering in the same and when making requests for services, the user accepts that the data Personal data facilitated or provided in the future to SOLOTOSCANA are subject to processing in a personal data file in order to send you information about our services as well as to manage the provision of contracted services, whose responsibility and ownership is Solotoscana. We also inform you that, when proceeding to the contracting of products and services through the portal, it will collect the IP address from which you make the purchase in order to generate usage statistics that allow us to improve our products and services, and for reasons of security. The data thus delivered by the user and registered by Solotoscana will be used for the provision and administration of the intermediation services provided by Solotoscana in the processing of reservations and the collection of products and services through the Site, call centres, mobile systems of communication based on GSM, GPRS or UMTS technologies; the realization of contests with prize, the subscription to informative bulletins, and the management of incidences, the accomplishment of statistics, the remission of publicity and other commercial promotions by means of electronic mail, SMS, MMS or any other analogous means of Solotoscana. If you do not consent to your personal data being processed for the purposes of promotion and advertising of our products and/or services, please indicate by writing an email to info@solotoscana.es, if you prefer you can make such communication by mail to the address of Solotoscana indicated above. On the other hand, users may exercise, directly or through a representative, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their data, by means of a written and signed request containing the following information: name, surname of the client, address to effects of notifications, photocopy of ID or Passport, and request in which the request is specified, addressed to the following email address info@solotoscana.es by ordinary mail to the address: Solotoscana, Plaza de la Iglesia Nª 6 portal 5 floors 1 "J", San Juan de Alicante, 03550 (ALICANTE). The delivery of all data, required to make the requests requested by the user through the Site are mandatory unless otherwise specified in the form, Solotoscana can deny registration to the person who does not provide such data. The user and owner of the data expressly authorize Solotoscana for the processing of their data relating to the management of the service and incidents, booking processing, billing, commercial communications, advertising and marketing via email, SMS, MMS, WAP or any other analogous means. In this sense Solotoscana, informs the user that, for the procurement of products and services offered, Solotoscana must necessarily communicate the personal data of the user to the suppliers of the products and services and / or tour operators organizing the package trips chosen by the user, who will be obliged to use their data, solely and exclusively to fulfill the purpose of the contract. Likewise, and for the purposes of the provisions of article 34.e) of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the protection of personal data, the User gives his consent so that Solotoscana can transfer his data to the necessary recipients to carry out the provision of the contracted service and in the terms and conditions indicated above, to any country in the world. Solotoscana is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them confidential and will take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, through the hosting of these data on servers that meet the requirements established by Spanish legislation on data protection.

en_USEnglish
es_ESSpanish en_USEnglish